All football and hurling championship fixtures unveiled
The dates, times and venues for an all-action summer of championship football and hurling have been revealed by the Meath GAA Co Board this morning.
Check out below, where and when your club will play ALL their games in this years championships.
SFC
ROUND ONE
FRIDAY 5th AUGUST
Pairc Tailteann - Wolfe Tones v Skryne, SFC, 7.30pm.
Trim - St Peter's v Summerhill, SFC, 7.30pm.
SATURDAY 6th AUGUST
Ardcath - Seneschalstown v St Colmcille's, SFC, 6.30pm.
Skryne - Moynalvey v Curraha, SFC, 6.30pm.
Clonard - Ballinabrackey v Na Fianna, SFC, 6.30pm.
SUNDAY 7th AUGUST
Pairc Tailteann - Gaeil Colmcille v Donaghmore/Ashbourne, SFC, 2pm; Trim v Navan O'Mahonys, SFC, 4pm.
Ashbourne - Ratoath v Simonstown, SFC, 6pm.
ROUND TWO
SATURDAY 20th AUGUST
Walterstown - Skryne v Seneschalstown, SFC, 6.30pm.
Dunsany - Curraha v Trim, SFC, 6.30pm.
Pairc Tailteann - Simonstown v Gaeil Colmcille, SFC, 6.30pm.
Clonard - Summerhill v Ballinabrackey, SFC, 6.30pm.
SUNDAY 21st AUGUST
Ashbourne - St Colmcille's v Wolfe Tones, SFC, 2pm.
Skryne - Navan O'Mahonys v Moynalvey, SFC, 12pm.
Dunshaughlin - Donaghmore/Ashbourne v Ratoath, SFC, 5.30pm.
Kilcloon - Na Fianna v St Peter's, SFC, 2pm.
ROUND THREE
FRIDAY 2nd SEPTEMBER
Duleek - Donaghmore/Ashbourne v Simonstown, SFC, 7.30pm.
Skryne - Ratoath v Gaeil Colmcille, SFC, 7.30pm.
SATURDAY 3rd SEPTEMBER
Seneschalstown - Navan O'Mahonys v Curraha, 6pm.
Summerhill - Moynalvey v Trim, SFC, 6pm.
SUNDAY 4th SEPTEMBER
Stamullen - St Colmcille's v Skryne, SFC, 2pm.
Simonstown - Wolfe Tones v Seneschalstown, SFC, 2pm.
Trim - Na Fianna v Summerhill, SFC, 4pm.
Pairc Tailteann - St Peter's v Ballinabrackey, SFC, 4pm.
IFC
THURSDAY 7th JULY (7.30PM)
Dunderry - Rathkenny v Ballivor, IFC.
Seneschalstown - Clann na nGael v Duleek/Bellewstown, IFC.
FRIDAY 8th JULY (7.30PM)
Dunsany - St Patrick's v Blackhall Gaels, IFC.
SUNDAY 10th JULY
Pairc Tailteann - Kilmainham v Bective, IFC, 3.30pm.
FRIDAY 22nd JULY (7.30PM)
Slane - Bective v St Patrick's, IFC.
Boardsmill - Ballivor v Clann na nGael, IFC.
SATURDAY 23rd JULY
Walterstown - Dunshaughlin v Kilmainham, IFC, 6.30pm.
Pairc Tailteann - Meath v Rathkenny, IFC, 7pm.
FRIDAY 5th AUGUST
Ashbourne - St Patrick's v Dunshaughlin, IFC, 7.30pm.
Walterstown - Duleek/Bellewstown v Ballivor, IFC, 7.30pm.
SATURDAY 6th AUGUST
Kells - Oldcastle v Walterstown, IFC, 6.30pm.
Kildalkey - Drumbaragh v Longwood, IFC, 6.30pm.
SUNDAY 7th AUGUST
Seneschalstown - St Michael's v St Vincent's, IFC, 12pm.
Sean Newman Park Bohermeen - Nobber v Dunderry, IFC, 2pm.
Dunsany - Blackhall Gaels v Bective, IFC, 1pm.
Kilmainham - Clann na nGael v Meath Hill, IFC, 2pm.
SATURDAY 20th AUGUST
Bective - Longwood v Nobber, IFC, 6.30pm.
Moynalvey - Dunshaughlin v Blackhall Gaels, IFC, 6pm.
SUNDAY 21st AUGUST
Pairc Tailteann - Meath Hill v Duleek/Bellewstown, IFC, 2pm; Rathkenny v Clann na nGael, IFC, 3.45pm.
Trim - St Vincent's v Oldcastle, IFC, 2.30pm.
Kells - Walterstown v St Michael's, IFC, 3.30pm.
Carnaross - Dunderry v Drumbaragh, IFC, 1pm.
Walterstown - Kilmainham v St Patrick's, IFC, 12pm.
SATURDAY 3rd SEPTEMBER
Rathmolyon - Dunderry v Longwood, IFC, 6pm.
Carlanstown -Drumbaragh v Nobber, IFC, 6pm.
Walterstown - Blackhall Gaels v Kilmainham, IFC, 6pm.
Dunsany - Bective v Dunshaughlin, IFC, 6pm.
SUNDAY 4th SEPTEMBER
Ratoath - Walterstown v St Vincent's, IFC, 2pm.
Kells - St Michael's v Oldcastle, IFC, 2pm.
Slane - Duleek/Bellewstown v Rathkenny, IFC, 2pm.
Pairc Tailteann - Ballivor v Meath Hill, IFC, 2pm.
JFC
ROUND ONE
THURSDAY 7th JULY (7.30PM)
Moynalty - Castletown v Carnaross, JFC.
SATURDAY 9th JULY (6.30PM)
Kells - St Ultan's v Ballinlough, JFC.
Nobber - Moynalty v Syddan, JFC.
Cortown - Boardsmill v Moylagh, JFC, 7.30pm.
ROUND TWO
SATURDAY 23rd JULY (6.30PM)
Pairc Tailteann - St Ultan's v Dunsany, JFC, 5.30pm.
Cortown - Ballinlough v Moynalty, JFC.
Skryne - Kilbride v Carnaross, JFC.
Athboy - Castletown v Boardsmill, JFC.
ROUND THREE
FRIDAY 5th AUGUST
Ballinlough - Moylagh v Castletown, JFC, 7.30pm.
Moynalvey - Boardsmill v Kilbride, JFC, 7.30pm.
SATURDAY 6th AUGUST
Nobber - Syddan v Ballinlough, JFC, 6.30pm.
Athboy - Moynalty v Dunsany, JFC, 6.30pm.
ROUND FOUR
SATURDAY 20th AUGUST
Kilmainham - St Ultan's v Moynalty, JFC, 6pm.
Kildalkey - Carnaross v Boardsmill, JFC, 6pm.
SUNDAY 21st AUGUST
Kilberry - Dunsany v Syddan, JFC, 1pm.
Sean Newman Bohermeen - Kilbride v Moylagh, JFC, 12.30pm.
ROUND FIVE
FRIDAY 2nd SEPTEMBER
Ballinlough - Moylagh v Carnaross, JFC, 7.30pm.
Donore - Castletown v Kilbride, JFC, 7.30pm.
SUNDAY 4th SEPTEMBER
Drumconrath - Syddan v St ultan's, JFC, 12pm.
Kilmainham - Ballinlough v Dunsany, JFC, 12pm.
JUNIOR B
FRIDAY 8th JULY (7.30PM)
Kilmainham - St Mary's v St Brigid's, Junior B FC.
SATURDAY 9th JULY
Rathkenny - Kilmainhamwood v Slane, Junior B FC, 6.30pm.
SUNDAY 10th JULY
Pairc Tailteann - Cortown v Drumconrath, Junior B FC, 1.45pm.
SATURDAY 16th JULY (6.30PM)
Castletown - Drumconrath v St Mary's, Junior B.
Carnaross - St Brigid's v Kilmainhamwood, Junior B FC.
TUESDAY 19th JULY (7PM)
Dunderry - Slane v Clonard, Junior B.
FRIDAY 22nd JULY (7.30PM)
Meath Hill - Kilmainhamwood v Drumconrath, Junior B FC.
Kildalkey - Clonard v St Brigid's, Junior B FC.
Seneschalstown - St Mary's v Cortown, Junior B FC.
FRIDAY 5th AUGUST
Dunderry - Drumconrath v Clonard, Junior B FC, 7.30pm.
Carlanstown - Cortown v Kilmainhamwood, Junior B FC, 7.30pm.
Carnaross - St Brigid's v Slane, Junior B FC, 7.30pm.
FRIDAY 19th AUGUST
Castletown - Slane v Drumconrath, Junior B FC, 7.30pm.
SATURDAY 20th AUGUST
Rathkenny - Kilmainhamwood v St Mary's, Junior B FC, 6pm.
Athboy - Clonard v Cortown, Junior B FC, 6pm.
FRIDAY 2nd SEPTEMBER
Moynalty - Drumconrath v St Brigid's, Junior B FC, 7.30pm.
Castletown - Cortown v Slane, Junior B FC, 7.30pm.
Dunganny - Clonard v St Mary's, Junior B FC, 7.30pm.
PREMIER FC (FIRST NAMED TEAM AT HOME)
THURSDAY 21st JULY
Div 1 - Gaeil Colmcille v Skryne, 7.30pm.
FRIDAY 22nd JULY
Div 1 - Trim v Ratoath, 7.30pm; Dunshaughlin v Donaghmore/Ashbourne, 7.30pm.
SATURDAY 23rd JULY
Div 1 - St Peter's v Wolfe Tones, 6.30pm.
Div 2 - St Colmcille's v Navan O'Mahonys, 6.30pm; Summerhill v Simonstown, 6.30pm.
SUNDAY 7th AUGUST
Div 1 - Wolfe Tones v Trim, 11am; Ratoath v St Peter's, 11am; Donaghmore/Ashbourne v Gaeil Colmcille, 11am; Skryne v Dunshaughlin, 11am.
Div 2 - Navan O'Mahonys v Summerhill, 11am; Seneschalstown v St Colmcille's, 11am.
SUNDAY 21st AUGUST
Div 1 - Trim v St Peter's, 11am; Wolfe Tones v Ratoath, 11am; Donaghmore/Ashbourne v Skryne, 11am; Gaeil Colmcille v Dunshaughlin, 11am.
Div 2 - Summerhill v Seneschalstown, 11am; Simonstown v Navan O'Mahonys, 11am.
SUNDAY 4th SEPTEMBER
Div 2 - St Colmcille's v Summerhill, 11am; Seneschalstown v Simonstown, 11am.
SUNDAY 18th SEPTEMBER
Div 2 - Navan O'Mahonys v Seneschalstown, 11am; Simonstown v St Colmcille's, 11am.
HURLING
SHC
ROUND ONE
FRIDAY 1st JULY
Pairc Tailteann - Kildalkey v Kiltale, SHC, 7.30pm.
Kilmessan - St Peter's v Ratoath, SHC, 7.30pm.
Rathmolyon - Na Fianna v Trim, SHC, 7.30pm.
Boardsmill - Killyon v Kilmessan, SHC, 7.30pm.
Trim - Blackhall Gaels v Clann na nGael, SHC, 7.30pm.
SATURDAY 2nd JULY
Killyon - Longwood v Boardsmill, SHC, 6.30pm.
ROUND TWO
SATURDAY 16th JULY
Kiltale - Ratoath v Na Fianna, SHC, 6.30pm.
Dunshaughlin - Kilmessan v Blackhall Gaels, SHC, 6.30pm.
Kildalkey - Clann na nGael v Longwood, SHC, 6.30pm.
SUNDAY 17th JULY
Pairc Tailteann - Trim v Kildalkey, SHC, 2pm; Kiltale v St Peter's, SHC, 3.45pm.
Longwood - Boardsmill v Killyon, SHC, 1pm.
ROUND THREE
FRIDAY 29th JULY
Longwood - Kildalkey v Na Fianna, SHC, 7.30pm.
SATURDAY 30th JULY
Kilmessan - Trim v St Peter's, SHC, 6.30pm.
Rathmolyon - Boardsmill v Blackhall Gaels, SHC, 6.30pm.
SUNDAY 31st JULY
Trim - Kiltale v Ratoath, SHC, 4pm.
Kildalkey - Kilmessan v Clann na nGael, SHC, 4pm.
Boardsmill - Killyon v Longwood, SHC, 2pm.
ROUND FOUR
FRIDAY 12th AUGUST
Rathmolyon - St Peter's v Kildalkey, SHC, 7.30pm.
Boardsmill - Blackhall Gaels v Killyon, SHC, 7.30pm.
SATURDAY 13th AUGUST
Kildalkey - Clann na nGael v Boardsmill, SHC, 6.30pm.
SUNDAY 14th AUGUST
Trim - Na Fianna v Kiltale, SHC, 2pm; Longwood v Kilmessan, SHC, 4pm.
Pairc Tailteann - Ratoath v Trim, SHC, 4pm.
ROUND FIVE
SATURDAY 27th AUGUST
Kiltale - Longwood v Blackhall Gaels, SHC, 6.30pm.
Kildalkey - Killyon v Clann na nGael, SHC, 6.30pm.
Trim - Boardsmill v Kilmessan, SHC, 6.30pm.
SUNDAY 28th AUGUST
Trim - Na Fianna v St Peter's, SHC, 4pm.
Pairc Tailteann - Kildalkey v Ratoath, SHC, 4pm.
Rathmolyon - Trim v Kiltale, SHC, 4pm.
IHC
ROUND ONE
FRIDAY 1st JULY
Batterstown - Drumree v Wolfe Tones, IHC, 7.30pm.
SATURDAY 2nd JULY
Athboy - Navan O'Mahonys v Kildalkey, IHC, 6.30pm.
Trim - Gaeil Colmcille v Kilmessan, IHC, 4.30pm; Dunderry v Rathmolyon, IHC, 7pm.
Kilberry - Ratoath v Kilskyre/Moylagh, IHC, 6.30pm.
Drumree - Donaghmore/Ashbourne v Trim, IHC, 6.30pm.
ROUND TWO
FRIDAY 15th JULY
Drumree - Trim v Ratoath, IHC, 7.30pm.
Batterstown - Kilmessan v Donaghmore/Ashbourne, IHC, 7.30pm.
SATURDAY 16th JULY
Trim - Kildalkey v Drumree, IHC, 4.30pm; Rathmolyon v Navan O'Mahonys, IHC, 6.30pm.
SUNDAY 17th JULY
Paddy O'Brien Park Navan - Wolfe Tones v Dunderry, IHC, 1pm.
Athboy - Kilskyre/Moylagh v Gaeil Colmcille, IHC, 3pm.
ROUND THREE
FRIDAY 29th JULY
Kilmessan - Navan O'Mahonys v Dunderry, IHC, 7.30pm.
Athboy - Trim v Gaeil Colmcille, IHC, 7.30pm.
SATURDAY 30th JULY
Dunderry - Kildalkey v Wolfe Tones, IHC, 6.30pm.
Dunshaughlin - Ratoath v Donaghmore/Ashbourne, IHC, 6.30pm.
SUNDAY 31st JULY
Trim - Rathmolyon v Drumree, IHC, 2pm.
Kildalkey - Kilskyre/Moylagh v Kilmessan, IHC, 2pm.
ROUND FOUR
FRIDAY 12th AUGUST
Drumree - Kilmessan v Trim, IHC, 7.30pm.
SATURDAY 13th AUGUST
Batterstown - Drumree v Navan O'Mahonys, IHC, 6.30pm.
Dunderry - Wolfe Tones v Rathmolyon, IHC, 6.30pm.
Kiltale - Donaghmore/Ashbourne v Kilskyre/Moylagh, IHC, 6pm.
SUNDAY 14th AUGUST
Athboy - Dunderry v Kildalkey, IHC, 2pm.
Pairc Tailteann - Gaeil Colmcille v Ratoath, IHC, 2pm.
ROUND FIVE
SUNDAY 28th AUGUST
Trim - Dunderry v Drumree, IHC, 2pm.
Athboy - Navan O'Mahonys v Wolfe Tones, IHC, 2pm.
Pairc Tailteann - Rathmolyon v Kildalkey, IHC, 2pm.
Batterstown - Donaghmore/Ashbourne v Gaeil Colmcille, IHC, 12pm.
Dunshaughlin - Ratoath v Kilmessan, IHC, 12pm.
Athboy - Trim v Kilskyre/Moylagh, IHC, 12pm.
JHC (FIRST NAMED TEAM AT HOME)
ROUND ONE
SATURDAY 2nd JULY
JHC - Drumree v St Peter's, 4pm.
SUNDAY 3rd JULY
JHC - Navan O'Mahonys v Na Fianna, 12pm; Killyon v Kiltale, 11am.
ROUND TWO
SUNDAY 17th JULY
JHC - Na Fianna v Killyon, 11am; St Peter's v Navan O'Mahonys, 11am; Killyon v Drumree, 11am.
ROUND THREE
THURSDAY 28th JULY
JHC - St Peter's v Killyon, 7.30pm.
SATURDAY 30th JULY
JHC - Kiltale v Na Fianna, 4pm.
SUNDAY 31st JULY
JHC - Navan O'Mahonys v Drumree, 11am.
ROUND FOUR
SATURDAY 13th AUGUST
JHC - Kiltale v St Peter's, 4.30pm.
SUNDAY 14th AUGUST
JHC - Drumree v Na Fianna, 11am; Killyon v Navan O'Mahonys, 11.30am.
ROUND FIVE
FRIDAY 26th AUGUST
JHC - Drumree v Killyon, 7pm; Navan O'Mahonys v Kiltale, 7pm; St Peter's v Na Fianna, 7pm.
JUNIOR 2 HC (FIRST NAMED TEAMS AT HOME)
ROUND ONE
SUNDAY 3rd JULY
Group A - St Peter's v St Patrick's, 11am; Dunderry v Kiltale, 11am; Clann na nGael v Boardsmill, 11am.
Group B - Ratoath v Wolfe Tones, 11am; Drumree v Rathmolyon, 11am; Kilskyre/Moylagh v Kildalkey, 11am.
ROUND TWO
FRIDAY 15th JULY
Group A - Boardsmill v St Peter's, 7.30pm.
Group B - Rathmolyon v Kilskyre/Moylagh, 6.30pm.
SATURDAY 16th JULY
Group A - St Patrick's v Dunderry, 6.30pm.
Group B - Wolfe Tones v Trim, 6.30pm.
SUNDAY 17th JULY
Group A - Kiltale v Clann na nGael, 11am.
Group B - Kildalkey v Ratoath, 11am.
ROUND THREE
FRIDAY 29th JULY
Group A - St Peter's v Clann na nGael, 7.30pm; St Patrick's v Kiltale, 7.30pm.
Group B - Ratoath v Rathmolyon, 7.30pm; Kilskyre/Moylagh v Drumree, 7.30pm.
SATURDAY 30th JULY
Group B - Trim v Kildalkey, 6.30pm.
SUNDAY 31st JULY
Group A - Boardsmill v Dunderry, 11am.
ROUND FOUR
THURSDAY 11th AUGUST
Group A - Dunderry v St Peter's, 7.30pm.
Group B - Kildalkey v Wolfe Tones, 7.30pm.
FRIDAY 12th AUGUST
Group B - Drumree v Ratoath, 7.30pm.
SUNDAY 14th AUGUST
Group A - Clann na nGael v St Patrick's, 11am; Kiltale v Boardsmill, 11am.
Group B - Rathmolyon v Trim, 11am.
ROUND FIVE
SUNDAY 28th AUGUST
Group A - Clann an nGael v Dunderry, 6pm; St Peter's v Kiltale, 11am; Boardsmill v St Patrick's, 11am.
Group B - Ratoath v Kilskyre/Moylagh, 6.30pm; Trim v Drumree, 11am; Wolfe Tones v Rathmolyon, 11am.
ROUND SIX
SATURDAY 10th SEPTEMBER
Group B - Kilskyre/Moylagh v Trim, 6.30pm; Drumree v Wolfe Tones, 6.30pm; Rathmolyon v Kildalkey, 6.30pm.
ROUND SEVEN
SUNDAY 25th SEPTEMBER
Group B - Trim v Ratoath, 11am; Kildalkey v Drumree, 11am; Wolfe Tones v Kilskyre/Moylagh, 11am.